Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

1. This privacy policy of Chiranjit International in respect of its Website trovebazaar.com is published as required by the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Rules framed under the Act. As this is an electronic record, it does not require the signature.

 

2. This privacy policy of Chiranjit International comes into effect on Your usage of the Website and will continue to be in effect so long You use the Website.

 

3. This privacy policy is to follow strictly by Chiranjit International regarding the collection, use, saving and transmitting of sensitive personal information.

 

4. The publication of this privacy policy is to inform how Chiranjit International treats User’s private information you provide on its Website trovebazaar.com

 

5. It is mandatory for you to read and understand and agree with this policy before you use the Website.

 

6. In order to use the Website trovebazaar.com, you need to furnish Your name, email id, phone number, bank details, etc. which Chiranjit International use. When you get to Website through a web-based social networking administration, Chiranjit International may get personal data about you from such web-based social media network. The data we gather may incorporate your name related with that web-based social networking administration, any data or substance the web-based social networking administration has the privilege to share with us, for example, your profile picture, email address or companions list, and any data you have published regarding that web-based social networking to benefit. When you get to the Website (trovebazaar.com) through online networking administrations or when you associate any Website to web-based social networking administrations, you are approving Chiranjit International to gather, store, and utilize and hold such data and contents. You agree that you should furnish correct and up-to-date information and that the usage of your information by Chiranjit International do not harm you in any manner.

 

7. Chiranjit International assures You that it will treat your personal information digitally and as per the laws. However, the Website (trovebazaar.com) may contain links to different sites of intrigue. In any case, once You have utilized these links to leave the Website, You should take note of that we don't have any control over the other sites. Consequently, Chiranjit International can't be in charge of the assurance and protection of any data which You give while going to such locales and such destinations are not represented by this Privacy Policy. You should be alert and examine the privacy policy appropriate to the site being referred to.

 

8. Chiranjit International collects, use, save, and transfer Your personal information for the purposes listed below:

 

a)    To help You use the Website and its services

b)    To respond your queries

c)    To update the services, facilities, and the Terms of Use, Terms of Sale, etc of the Website

d)    To send advertisement, surveys, offers, etc to your preference

e)     To better the services and functionality of the Website by getting your feedback

 

9. You thus unequivocally concur and allow that Chiranjit International may exchange, share, uncover or part with all or any of Your Information, inside and outside of the Republic of India to different third-party organizations, banks and money related establishments as might be required by appropriate law. In such case, we will authoritatively oblige the accepting parties of the Information to guarantee a similar level of security that is clung to by Chiranjit International under relevant law.

 

10. Chiranjit International may likewise share Personal Information if it trusts it is important keeping in mind the end goal to research, counteract, or make a move with respect to unlawful exercises, suspected misrepresentation, and circumstances including potential dangers to the physical security of any individual, infringement of different terms and conditions or our strategies.

 

11. We maintain all authority to reveal your data when required to do as such by law or control, or under any legitimate commitment or request under law or because of a demand from a law authorization or legislative office or legal, semi-legal or some other statutory or sacred expert or to build up or practice our lawful rights or guard against lawful cases.

 

12. You additionally concur that such exposure, sharing and exchange of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information might not make any harm to You or to any third-party, or any wrongful gain to Chiranjit International or to an outsider.

 

13. You have an option to withdraw at any time after your first use or first referral of your personal information from any third party your personal information and stop sharing the same with anybody by intimating your will to Chiranjit International through email.